Starring Jang Dong Yoon as Jun Nok Du, Kim So Hyun as Dong Dong Joo, Kang Tae Oh as Cha Yul Moo / Prince Neungyang, Jung Joon Ho as King Gwanghae, Yoon Yoo Sun as Chun Haeng Soo, Lee Seung Joon as Jung Yoon Jeo, Song Gun Hee as Jun Hwang Tae, Lee Moon Sik as Hwang Jang Koon, Ko Gun Han as Yeon Geun, Park Da Yun as Aeng Doo, Kim Tae Woo as Heo Yoon, Park Min Jung as Queen Inmok, Jo Soo Hyang as Kim Ssook Starring Han Suk Kyu as Teacher Kim / Boo Yong Joo, Lee Sung Kyung as Cha Eun Jae, Ahn Hyo Sup as Seo Woo Jin, Kim Joo Hun as Park Min Gook, Shin Dong Wook as Bae Moon Jung, So Joo Yeon as Yoon Ah Reum, Yoon Na Moo as Jung In soo, Kim Hong Pa as Yeo Woon Young, Jin Kyung as Oh Myung Sim, Im Won Hee as Jang Gi Tae, Byun Woo Min as Nam Do Il, Kim Min Jae as Park Eun TakĮnjoyment: 10/10 at the start, 8/10 towards the end Pace: 8.5/10 No.
Starring Kim Soo Hyun as Moon Kang Tae (caregiver), Moon Woo Jin as Kang Tae (young), Seo Ye Ji as Ko Moon Young (children’s book author, antisocial personality disorder), Kim Soo In as Moon Young (young), Oh Jung Se as Moon Sang Tae (autism spectrum disorder), Lee Kyu Sung as Sang Tae (young), Kang Ki Doong as Jo Jae Soo, Kim Joo Hun as Lee Sang In (CEO of Publishing Company) Put aside for now: The King’s Affection/Police University/Sisyphus: The Myth/ The Witch’s Diner/Imitation/My Roommate Is Gumiho/Doom at Your Service/ Hello me/ Sweet Home/Mr Queen/Do Do Sol Sol La La Sol/The Spy Who Loved Me/Startup/Tale of the Nine Tailed/Record of Youth/Alice/To All The Guys Who Loved Me/Backstreet Rookie/Kkondae Intern/Meow, the Secret Boy/Born again/Stove League/Find Me in Your Memory/Hi Bye, Mama!/Crash Landing on You/Psychopath Diary/Catch the Ghost/Vagabond/Melting me softly/Class of Lies/Search: WWW/Abyss/The best chicken/The crowned clown/Item/The light in your eyes/The last empress/100 days my prince/Devilish Joy/My ID is Gangnam Beauty/Still 17/Your honour/Ms Hammurabi/About time/Just between Lovers/Another Ms Oh/Doubtful victory/Two cops/Borg Mum/Nothing to lose/Deserving of the name/Hospital Ship/Bride of the water god/The best hit/Moonlight drawn by clouds/Doctors/Entertainer/Vampire Detective/Oh my ghostess/3 Musketeers/Misaeng/Cheongdamdong Alice/Hotel King/That winter that wind blows/Dr Frost/My loveable girl…Ĭonsider watching: Pride and prejudice/ 3 days/ Come back mister Still watching: Lovers of the Red Sky/Welcome 2 life/Rookie Historian Goo Hae Ryung/Angel’s last mission: Love/Clean with passion for now/Memories of the Alhambra/That man Oh Soo/Cheese in the Trap (left 2 episodes)/ Man living in the house (left 2 episodes) /Legend of the blue sea (left 2 episodes) We compile a good long list of Korean dramas that we have watched so that you will be able to find something interesting to watch!įinished but no review done: Let’s fight ghost/G oblin/Lawless Lawyer(Dropped)/The Secret Life of My Secretary(scanned through)/Extraordinary You(Dropped)/ Mystic Pop-up Bar/Forest/Flower of Evil(scanned through)/18 again/More than friends (scanned through)/True Beauty/Sell Your Haunted House/ The Devil Judge(scanned through)/ The Great Shaman Ga Doo Shim More to come… Reviews may/may not be finalised and are mostly done by memory.